Select Page

How Can We Help?

< Back

Yes. Most mobilehome parks have rules that prohibit homeowners from subleasing their mobilehomes, even in hardship cases. However, in cases of seniors who require medical convalescence away from their homes, they may sublet for up to one year. (Civil Code §798.23.5)

Recap:
● The park may prohibit a resident from subleasing.

Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support